Records

Jump to Girls

Boys Records

 ClassAthlete(s)RecordSchoolYear
60 Meter Hurdles4A-6AJustin Veteto
Peyton Haack
8.00Center Grove
Westfield
2014
2018
1A-3AMichael DeFoe8.11Hamilton Heights2016
60 Meter Dash4A-6AIsaac Guerendo6.76Avon2018
1A-3AMichael DeFoe6.84Hamilton Heights2016
55 Meter Hurdles4A-6AShane Mikesky7.34Zionsville2011
1A-3AKris Roney7.49Bishop Chatard1988
55 Meter Dash4A-6AMark Jelks6.34Gary West2002
1A-3AShane Crawford6.26Winamac2007
3200 Meter Run4A-6ARudy Chapa8:52.94Hammond1974
1A-3AAndrew Poore9:12.34Bishop Chatard2007
1600 Meter Run4A-6ATim Smith4:13.91Logansport1976
1A-3ASean Bowman4:22.29Brown County2003
4x800 Meter Relay4A-6AMitch Dutton, Shauntis Lewis,
Adam Williams, Asher Scott
7:53.01Fort Wayne Snider2012
1A-3AMitchell Curl, Dylan Williams,
Evan Johnson, Cooper Williams
8:01.73West Lafayette2016
4x400 Meter Relay4A-6ABrandon Cothron, Kyle Schwartz,
Austin Mudd, Nick Stoner
3:20.91Center Grove2011
1A-3ABen Shepard, Zach Deurloo, David Durham, Sean Johnson3:26.77Cascade2017
4x200 Meter Relay4A-6AMatt Terrell, Rapheal Williams,
Lavarus Williams, Colin Hester
1:28.05Ben Davis2008
1A-3ALiam Fletcher, Josh Bickel, Joey Chandler, Keontre Hughes1:31.89Concordia Lutheran2017
Distance Medley Relay
(1200-400-800-1600)
4A-6AKyle DuVall, Stephen Wallace,
Connor Love, Connor Martin
10:11.67Westfield2011
1A-3ASpencer Carpenter, Richmond Stoltzfus, Matthew Yoder, Anthony Schwartz10:28.91Westview2018
High Jump4A-6ANoel Reubel
Tom Tyree
Scott Van Senus
Monterio Holder
7' 0"Highland
FW South
Highland
Washington
1974
1982
1985
1989
1A-3ADerrick Spight7' 0"John Marshall1982
Long Jump4A-6AAntonio Villegas23' 6.5"Floyd Central2014
1A-3AKerry Zimmerman23' 10"Corydon1979
Shot Put4A-6ATyler Garrett64' 4.75"Southport1998
1A-3ABen Stephen61' 2.5"Union County2006
Pole Vault4A-6ACorey Shank16' 6.75"Northrop2008
1A-3AJosh Dispennett17' 1.75"West Vigo1997


Girls Records

 ClassAthlete(s)RecordSchoolYear
60 Meter Hurdles4A-6AKayland Jackson8.58Warren Central2017
1A-3ASymone Black8.76Concordia Lutheran2014
60 Meter Dash4A-6ALynna Irby7.42Pike2016
1A-3ASemira Killebrew7.45Brebeuf Jesuit2018
55 Meter Hurdles 33"4A-6AShannon Kelley
Tamara Adams
Ashley Spencer
8.23FW Northrop
FW Northrop
Lawrence North
2000
2006
2011
1A-3ASymone Black8.30Concordia Lutheran2013
55 Meter Hurdles 30"4A-6ATerri Wanamaker8.07FW Northrop1991
1A-3AKierstin Doyle8.05Benton Central1993
55 Meter Dash4A-6AMaicel Malone6.96North Central1985
1A-3AKatie Wise7.17Indian Creek2012
3200 Meter Run4A-6AAnna Rohrer10:33.18Mishawaka2013
1A-3AWaverly Neer10:19.57Culver Academy2011
1600 Meter Run4A-6AKatie Harrington4:59.50Carmel2002
1A-3AWendi Robinson5:01.28Danville2005
4x800 Meter Relay4A-6ALauren Cover-Rinehart, Brooke Dixon, Gabrielle Bische, Abby Lynch 9:18.95Brownsburg2018
1A-3AAvery Ewing, Jessie Sprinkles,
Brittany Neeley, Bethany Neeley
9:26.38Eastern2013
4x400 Meter Relay4A-6AMontayla Holder, Jasmin McCray,
Brandi Thomas, Addison Hall
3:53.77Lawrence Central2012
1A-3ASydney Hamilton Ragsdale, Beth Barnes, Miranda Stickel, Katie Dietrick
4:00.77Bishop Chatard2018
4x200 Meter Relay4A-6APrommyse Hoosier, Dejah Johnson,
Ashley Baker, Bryeana Byrdsong
1:41.46Warren Central2016
1A-3ANakita Turner-Lee, Brooklyn Chestnut, Hanna Hearn, Semira Killebrew1:41.40Brebeuf Jesuit2018
Distance Medley Relay
(1200-400-800-1600)
4A-6AMaggie Bingham, Breanne Ehrman,
Elyse Estridge, Kristina Krasich
12:11.16Westfield2007
1A-3AKristen Johnson, Itoro Udo-Imeh,
Susan Hubbard, Lauren Johnson
12:11.80West Lafayette2015
High Jump4A-6AKatie Isenbarger5' 10"Zionsville2018
1A-3AAngie Bradburn6' 0"Norwell1985
Long Jump4A-6ALeah Eber19' 7.5"Columbia City2006
1A-3ALaShonda Harper19' 3.5"Harding1995
Shot Put4A-6AFelicia Johnson50' 2.5"Lawrence North2008
1A-3ACassandra Wertman46' 10"Southridge2012
Pole Vault4A-6AKatie Veith13' 6"Homestead2006
1A-3ASophie Brown11' 10"Fairfield2013