2020 IATCCC Boys Track Academic All-State First Team

Please send any spelling corrections to Julie Alano

First Name

Last Name

Grade

School

JJ

Wadas

12

Andrean High School

Nathaniel

Beeler

12

Avon High School

Matty

Bullock

11

Avon High School

Matthew

Clupper

12

Avon High School

Sam

Crook

11

Avon High School

Luke

Demerly

11

Avon High School

David

Enz

11

Avon High School

Trenton

Heim

11

Avon High School

Garrison

Hirst

11

Avon High School

Nicholas

James

12

Avon High School

Ethan

Maharas

12

Avon High School

Connor

O'Neill

12

Avon High School

Darian

Rostam

11

Avon High School

Logan

Shaffer

11

Avon High School

Jake

Shepherd

12

Avon High School

Noah

Sigler

12

Avon High School

Garrett

Bell

12

Barr-Reeve High School

Kaden

Boyd

12

Barr-Reeve High School

Dalton

Whitehead

12

Barr-Reeve High School

Adam

Moster

12

Batesville High School

Nathan

Villani

11

Batesville High School

Zachary

Brickler

12

Ben Davis High School

Logan

Martin

11

Benton Central

Erik

Bowes

12

Bishop Chatard

Ethan

Clapacs

12

Bishop Chatard

Thomas

Joven

12

Bishop Chatard

Zachary

Konvolinka

12

Bishop Chatard

Liam

Murphy

11

Bishop Chatard

Owen

Teed

11

Bishop Chatard

Andrew

Thrasher

11

Bishop Chatard

Clay

Williams

11

Bishop Chatard

Neal

Alderson

11

Bloomington High School South

Nicholas

Borders

12

Bloomington High School South

Jacob

Lacanienta

11

Bloomington High School South

Teddy

Lashley

12

Bloomington High School South

Mason

Moore

12

Bloomington High School South

Reed

Overton

12

Boonville High School

Colin

Chambers

12

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School

Eli

Franklin

11

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School

Drake

Hagerman

11

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School

Faizan

Khan

11

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School

Jack

Kovach

12

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School

Francisco

Torres

12

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School

Andrew

Wheeles

11

Brownstown Central

Eli

Bush

12

Cardinal Ritter High School

Peter

Sperry

12

Cardinal Ritter High School

Owen

Booth

12

Carmel High School

Jacob

Fisher

11

Carmel High School

Eli

Konow

12

Carmel High School

Caleb

Leinheiser

12

Carmel High School

Grant

Moon

12

Carmel High School

Logan

Sandlin

12

Carmel High School

Ethan

Zhang

12

Carmel High School

Ethan

Duff

11

Carroll (Flora)

Luke

Marley

12

Carroll (Flora)

Lance

Richardson

12

Carroll (Flora)

Preston

Avery

11

Cathedral High School

Tobin

Bradshaw

11

Cathedral High School

Nathan

Fiedeldey

11

Cathedral High School

Nick

Hruskoci

12

Cathedral High School

Max

Martin

12

Cathedral High School

Collin

Monesmith

11

Cathedral High School

Josh

McCoy

12

Charlestown High School

Dylan

Draves

12

Chesterton High School

Jackson

Fleming

11

Chesterton High School

Francis

Fox

11

Chesterton High School

Dimitri

Nicholson

12

Chesterton High School

Will

Shook

12

Chesterton High School

Matthew

Streeter

11

Chesterton High School

Noah

Futter

12

Christian Academy of Indiana

Nathan

Mills

12

Columbia City High School

Graham

Keele

12

Columbus North

Carson

Littrell

12

Columbus North

Benjamin

Malone

12

Columbus North

Carson

Reedy

12

Columbus North

Sebastian

Ashbach

11

Crown Point High School

Quinton

Bock

11

Crown Point High School

Zach

Kaminsky

12

Crown Point High School

Jake

Oostman

11

Crown Point High School

Henry

Philbin

11

Crown Point High School

Anthony

Saberniak

11

Crown Point High School

Cole

Simmons

11

Crown Point High School

Jaden

Wentz

12

Crown Point High School

Josh

Cruz

12

Danville High School

Joseph

Perry

12

Delphi Community High School

Nick

Roberson

12

Delphi Community High School

Aden

Sinks

12

Delphi Community High School

Logan

Mick

11

Delta High School

Zac

Stanley

12

Delta High School

Nathan

Brainer

12

Eastbrook High School

Zane

Callison

12

Eastbrook High School

Elliott

Gough

11

Edgewood High School

Jarrod

Robbins

12

Edgewood High School

Neil

Terrell

12

Elkhart Memorial High School

Breydan

Weston

12

Elkhart Memorial High School

Jered

Blanton

12

Evansville Mater Dei

Wyatt

McCullough

12

Franklin Community

Thomas

Tullius

11

Frontier High School

Cole

Bergman

12

Garrett High School

Zachary

Barker

12

Goshen High School

Zane

Barker

12

Goshen High School

Aleister

Morrison

11

Goshen High School

Gage

Guenin

11

Greenfield-Central

Conner

Kinnaman

12

Greenfield-Central

Luke

Muckerheide

11

Greenfield-Central

Hunter

Butz

12

Greensburg High School

Charles

Pumphrey

12

Greensburg High School

Bryce

Gilbert

12

Greenwood Community High School

Carter

Reynolds

11

Greenwood Community High School

Augustus

Isaac

11

Hamilton Southeastern HS

Aakash

Jariwala

12

Hamilton Southeastern HS

Eric

Swinson

12

Hamilton Southeastern HS

Clayton

Toner

12

Hamilton Southeastern HS

Conner

Wright

11

Hamilton Southeastern HS

Dominic

Amadio

12

Hanover Central

Luke

Maurer

12

Hanover Central

Ethan

Miller

11

Harrison (WL)

Charles Riley

Owen

12

Harrison (WL)

Logan

Owens

12

Henryville Jr/Sr High School

Derek

Schaadt

12

Heritage Jr/Sr

Dean

Calhoun

12

Herron High School

Benjamin

Harris

12

Herron High School

Elijah

Shaw

11

Herron High School

Nicholas

Markus

12

Highland High School

Alex

Amore

12

Hobart High School

Bruce

Leipart

11

Hobart High School

Garrett

Palmer

11

Huntington North

Gavin

Hendrix

11

Jennings County High School

Anthony

Siener

12

Jennings County High School

Daniel

McGrath

11

Lake Central High School

Ethan

Pinarski

12

Lake Central High School

Alekzandr

Rhody

11

Lake Central High School

Zaavan

Clear

12

Lakewood Park Christian School

Zaavan

Clear

12

Lakewood Park Christian School

Caleb

Ramer

11

Lakewood Park Christian School

Sean

Zak

12

Lakewood Park Christian School

James

Malony

12

LaPorte High School

Nick

Hamersly

12

Lawrence North High School

Quinten

Rostron

11

Lawrence North High School

Carson

Burtron

12

Lebanon High School

Jeffrey

Hart

12

Lebanon High School

Sriram

Srinivason

11

Lebanon High School

Alex

Whipkey

11

Lebanon High School

Bryce

Hagen

12

Lewis Cass

Daniel

Lin

11

Logansport High School

Bryant

Teegardin

11

Maconaquah

Sam

Reichenbach

12

Manchester High School

Garrett

Tucker

12

McCutcheon High School

Matthew

Riehle

12

Milan High School

Jacob

Keith

11

Monroe Central High School

Logan

Swallow

12

Monroe Central High School

Sam

Cox

11

Monrovia High School

Joshua

Norris

12

Monrovia High School

Andrew

Willett

12

Monrovia High School

Austin

Morgan

12

New Castle High School

Brody

Luker

12

New Palestine

Mitchell

Stiller

12

New Palestine

Tristan

Balmer

11

New Prairie High School

Tim

O'Laughlin

12

New Prairie High School

Hunter

Smith

11

New Prairie High School

Alex

Frey

12

North Central High School (Indianapolis)

Micah

Green

11

North Central High School (Indianapolis)

Trevor

Buechler

11

Northeast Dubois High School

Trenton

Harrison

12

Northeast Dubois High School

Jared

Young

12

Northeast Dubois High School

Braeden

Knerr

11

Northview

Blake

Andrew

12

Northwestern

Patrick

Bath

12

Northwestern

Kyle

Cardwell

12

Northwestern

Elijah

Collins

12

Northwestern

Mason

Harrell

11

Northwestern

Hunter

Strawmyer

12

Northwestern

Greg

Szmchack

12

Northwestern

Quinten

Hunsberger

12

NorthWood HS

Sam

Schlatter

11

NorthWood HS

Tyler

Strothman

11

Norwell High School

Zach

Tschannen

12

Norwell High School

Alex

Perkinson

12

Our Lady of Providence

Ben

Baize

12

Plainfield High School

Brayton

Blackwell

12

Plainfield High School

Cameron

Chafin

12

Plainfield High School

Nathan

Dalton

12

Plainfield High School

Liam

Donahue

12

Plainfield High School

James

Worthington

12

Plainfield High School

Joseph

Styers

12

Plymouth High School

Noah

Glomski

12

Princeton Community

Hunter

Burden

12

Richmond High School

Josh

Jones

12

Richmond High School

Mason

Beall

12

Rochester Community High School

Calen

Campbell

11

Rochester Community High School

Sam

Carr

12

Roncalli High School

Clark

Chapman

12

Roncalli High School

Matthew

Croddy

12

Roncalli High School

Matthew

Croddy

11

Roncalli High School

Ryan

Flick

12

Roncalli High School

Sam

George

12

Roncalli High School

Liam

Irwin

12

Roncalli High School

Greg

Kirkman

11

Roncalli High School

Aidan

Looney

12

Roncalli High School

Ryan

Papandria

11

Roncalli High School

Joseph

Woodruff

12

Roncalli High School

Keith

Bacon

11

Rushville Consolidated High School

Ethan

Chastain

12

Rushville Consolidated High School

Braiden

Hunter

12

Rushville Consolidated High School

Nick

Lawler

12

Rushville Consolidated High School

Samuel

Sterrett

11

Rushville Consolidated High School

Cirilo

Gonzalez

11

Scecina Memorial High School

Joshua

Thomas

11

Scecina Memorial High School

Elijah

Greene

11

Seeger Memorial High School

Jaylen

Young

12

Seeger Memorial High School

Luke

Bane

12

Seymour High School

David

Juarez

11

Seymour High School

Isaac

Schafer

11

Seymour High School

Trey

Lehman

12

South Adams

Levi

Dickson

12

South Bend Saint Joseph

Tommy

Garnett

12

South Bend Saint Joseph

Sean

Gibson

11

South Bend Saint Joseph

Luke

Liu

12

South Bend Saint Joseph

TJ

Weber

11

South Bend Saint Joseph

Owen

Singleton

11

South Knox

Tyler

Etcheson

12

Southmont High School

Cameron

Giles

12

Southmont High School

Kaleb

Sixberry

12

Southmont High School

Joshua

Jackson

11

Terre Haute South Vigo High School

James

Mallory

11

Terre Haute South Vigo High School

Kapil

Reddy

12

Terre Haute South Vigo High School

Oluseyi

Ogundipe

12

Valparaiso High School

Keaton

Olson

11

Valparaiso High School

Ethan

Vinyard

12

Valparaiso High School

Robert

Woodburn

12

Valparaiso High School

Caleb

Callahan

12

Wabash High School

Josh

Herbst

12

Wapahani High School

Branson

Dao

11

Warren Central

Jacob

Hartman

11

Warren Central

NIcholas

Bazzoni

12

Warsaw Community High School

Austin

Fleming

12

Warsaw Community High School

Jacob

Kissling

11

Warsaw Community High School

Samuel

Lechlitner

11

Warsaw Community High School

Sam

Hyde

12

West Lafayette HS

Bryson

Mumford

12

West Lafayette HS

Christian

Gutwein

12

West Lafayette HS

Aidan

Sturgeon

12

West Lafayette HS

Rukundo

Tonge

12

West Lafayette HS

Kevin

Xu

12

West Lafayette HS

Zac

Cline

11

Western

Matt

Edison

11

Western

Robert

Bogdajewicz

11

Westfield High School

Mahamat

Djour

12

Westfield High School

Kyler

Koning

11

Westfield High School

Alex

Kukura

12

Westfield High School

Bradley

McManus

12

Westfield High School

Tyler

Smith

11

Westfield High School

Paul

Eaton

12

Yorktown High School

Matthew

Mitsch

12

Yorktown High School

Connor

Canfield

12

Zionsville Community High School

Sam

Miller

11

Zionsville Community High School

Davis

Moore

12

Zionsville Community High School

Josh

Stone

11

Zionsville Community High School

Will

Varner

11

Zionsville Community High School

 

 

2020 IATCCC Boys Track Academic All-State Honorable Mention

Please send any spelling corrections to Julie Alano

First Name

Last Name

Grade

School

Jonathan

Ferris

12

Alexandria-Monroe

Matt

Meyer

11

Andrean High School

Cory

Crenshaw

11

Avon High School

Braeden

Keating

12

Avon High School

Justin

Loh

12

Avon High School

Karston

Price

12

Avon High School

Connor

Heller

12

Barr-Reeve High School

Colt

Meyer

12

Batesville High School

Luke

Nuhring

11

Batesville High School

Manav

Patel

12

Batesville High School

Kyle

Lawson

12

Bellmont High School

Tyler

Speitel

12

Ben Davis High School

Joshua

Hoff

12

Benton Central

Evan

Mak Hoffman

11

Benton Central

George

Assalley

12

Bishop Chatard

Leo

Dagon

12

Bishop Chatard

Frank

Felts

11

Bishop Chatard

Charles

Jacoba

12

Bishop Chatard

Miscah

Dzubay

11

Bloomington High School South

Jack

Gillard

12

Bloomington High School South

Sam

Plumer

11

Bloomington High School South

Devin

Mockobee

11

Boonville High School

Brian

Halvorson

11

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School

Nick

Robbins

11

Brownstown Central

Nate

Sekata

11

Carmel High School

Jacob

Ayres

11

Carroll (Flora)

Cergio

Santiago

11

Carroll (Flora)

Kyle

Pehlman

11

Cathedral High School

Ethan

Mohoi

11

Chesterton High School

Will

Rinker

11

Chesterton High School

Cameron

Jagger

11

Columbia City High School

Nicholas

Mills

12

Columbia City High School

Adam

Saad

12

Columbus North

Genesio

Christofanelli

12

Crown Point High School

Tommy

Gilbert

11

Crown Point High School

Chase

Hadu

11

Crown Point High School

Eli

Devlin

12

Danville High School

Cameron

Hill

12

Danville High School

Samuel

Campbell

12

Delta High School

Evan

Conley

11

Delta High School

Jarren

Haggard

11

Delta High School

Kyle

Tempest

12

Delta High School

Austin

Liepe

12

East Noble High School

Wesley

Potts

11

East Noble High School

John

Hammond

12

Eastbrook High School

Ben

Neideck

12

Eastbrook High School

Asher

Walden

12

Eastern (Greentown) High School

Jerron

Kelso

12

Edgewood High School

Luis

Cruz Portillo

11

Elkhart Memorial High School

Brice

Johnson

12

Elkhart Memorial High School

Dakx

Lannert

12

Evansville Mater Dei

Marco

Almiray-Pujols

12

Fairfield High School

Austin (AJ)

Miller

11

Fairfield High School

Seth

Yoder

12

Fairfield High School

Ian

Hyde

12

Floyd Central High School

JD

McKay

12

Floyd Central High School

Evan

Walda

12

Fort Wayne South Side High School

Andy

Lin

11

Franklin Community

Drew

McGaha

12

Franklin Community

Luke

Taylor

11

Franklin Community

Matthew

Wagner

11

Frontier High School

Ethan

Harter

12

Garrett High School

Wade

Happe

12

Gibson Southern High School

Zachary

Purcell

12

Gibson Southern High School

Preston

Riggs

11

Gibson Southern High School

Chris

Mitchell

11

Greencastle High School

Cody

Hargett

11

Greenfield-Central

Gabriel

Long

11

Greenwood Community High School

Matthew

Fletcher

12

Guerin Catholic High School

Gavin

Morrow

11

Guerin Catholic High School

Nicholas

Schramm

11

Guerin Catholic High School

Alexander

Cluff

11

Hamilton Southeastern HS

John

Patrick

11

Hamilton Southeastern HS

Lucas

Rankin

11

Hamilton Southeastern HS

Cole

Cameron

12

Hanover Central

Brett

Driscoll

12

Hanover Central

Stevie

Coffing

12

Harrison (WL)

Cole

Seubring

11

Harrison (WL)

Harrison

Sylvester

12

Harrison (WL)

John

Bowling

11

Herron High School

Jackson

Burrow

11

Herron High School

Jack

Dwyer

11

Herron High School

Damien

Sparks

11

Herron High School

Gabriel

Trivers

11

Herron High School

Lucas

Guerra

11

Highland High School

Alexander

Salazar

12

Highland High School

Tyler

Davis

12

Hobart High School

Nate

Burns

12

Huntington North

Isaiah

Clampitt

12

Huntington North

Sam

Elliott

11

Huntington North

Dayne

Pefley

11

Huntington North

Jack

Mitchell

11

Indian Creek High School

Eli

Walker

11

Lafayette Central Catholic

Elias

Zamora

12

Lafayette Central Catholic

Warren

Chekaluk

12

Lake Central High School

Nathan

Hodor

12

Lake Central High School

Dylan

Moffitt

12

Lake Central High School

Zakaria

Mohiuddin

11

Lake Central High School

Zachary

O'Hara

12

Lake Central High School

Braden

Smith

12

Lakewood Park Christian School

Colton

White

11

Lakewood Park Christian School

Hayden

Hodges

12

Lakewood Park Christian School

Sean

Wilson

12

LaPorte High School

Will

Dafoe

11

Lebanon High School

Haiden

Gibbs

11

Lebanon High School

Aaron

Gommel

11

Lebanon High School

Ethan

Neihart

12

Lebanon High School

Ben

Piper

12

Lebanon High School

Conner

Claypool

12

Lewis Cass

Caleb

Johnson

12

Lewis Cass

Erik

Mayorga

11

Lewis Cass

Sam

Bourne

12

Maconaquah

Jeremiah

Moore

12

Maconaquah

Gavin

Dardeen

11

McCutcheon High School

Joshua

Garcia

11

McCutcheon High School

Conor

Grindstaff

11

McCutcheon High School

Josh

Persin

12

McCutcheon High School

Thomas

Schnerre

12

McCutcheon High School

Luke

Trapp

11

McCutcheon High School

Nathan

Hancock

12

Milan High School

Gavin

Wise

12

Monrovia High School

Jace

Logston

11

New Castle High School

P.J.

Austin

11

New Palestine

Owen

Kleine

12

New Palestine

Andrew

Tschaenn

11

New Palestine

Quinn

Beall

12

New Prairie High School

Tom

Wykoff

12

New Prairie High School

Tony

Adeyonu

12

North Central High School (Indianapolis)

Ben

Lovold

12

North Montgomery

Logan

Manns

11

North White High School

Cristopher

Valencia

12

Northrop High School

Korbin

Allen

11

Northview

Hunter

Strain

11

Northview

Evan

Gaylor

12

Northwestern

Tyler

Gilbert

11

Northwestern

Ethan

Kinney

12

Northwestern

Hunter

Mohr

11

Northwestern

Austin

O'Neal

12

Northwestern

Carson

Martin

12

NorthWood HS

Garrett

Miller

12

NorthWood HS

Jacob

Mitschelen

12

NorthWood HS

Jordan

Mitschelen

11

NorthWood HS

Macallister

Cheek

12

Oak Hill High School

Gabe

Overmyer

11

Oak Hill High School

Gabriel

Tucker

12

Our Lady of Providence

Caden

McClure

11

Plainfield High School

Jaxsen

Spears

12

Plainfield High School

Sam

Thomas

11

Plainfield High School

Leyton

White

11

Plainfield High School

Nick

Craft

12

Plymouth High School

Konnor

Ray

12

Plymouth High School

Robby

Richards

11

Plymouth High School

Cam

Riddle

12

Plymouth High School

Evan

Murphy

12

Rochester Community High School

Michael

Feltz

12

Roncalli High School

Josh

Wheat

12

Roncalli High School

Logan

Wong

12

Roncalli High School

Jayden

Brown

12

Rossville High School

Caleb

Krodel

11

Rushville Consolidated High School

Liam

Rolfson

11

Scecina Memorial High School

Jacob

Sitzman

11

Scecina Memorial High School

Thomas

Odle

11

Seeger Memorial High School

John

Waterworth

12

Seeger Memorial High School

Gage

Zenor

11

Seeger Memorial High School

Connor

Harriss

11

Seymour High School

Reid

Kruse

11

Seymour High School

Braden

Bixler

11

South Adams

Brayden

Gilbert

11

South Adams

Liam

Fuller

11

South Bend Saint Joseph

Josh

Juday

12

South Bend Saint Joseph

Zach

Taylor

11

South Bend Saint Joseph

Conner

Bower

12

South Decatur Jr Sr High School

Colton

Johannigman

11

South Decatur Jr Sr High School

Will

Staggs

11

South Knox

Takeshi

Greiner

12

Southmont High School

Ty

Welliever

12

Southmont High School

Spencer

Limcaco

12

Terre Haute North

Nicholas

Bement

11

Terre Haute South Vigo High School

Trey

Browne

12

Terre Haute South Vigo High School

Jason

Swarens

12

Terre Haute South Vigo High School

Nick

Brown

11

Valparaiso High School

Matthew

Olson

12