2018 IATCCC Boys Track Academic All-State First Team

Please send any spelling corrections to Julie Alano

First Name

Last Name

Grade

School

Zachary

Beltz

12

Alexandria-Monroe High School

Josiah

Mortorff

11

Angola High School

Josh

Taylor

12

Angola High School

Parker

Michael

12

Angola High School

Brayden

Enz

12

Avon High School

Hunter

Wakefield

12

Avon High School

Daniel

Burkert

12

Avon High School

Tim

Wilson

12

Avon High School

Keith

Abramson

12

Avon High School

Justin

Goodwin

12

Barr Reeve

George

Ritter

11

Batesville High School

Adam

Bedel

11

Batesville High School

Christopher

Laymon

12

Batesville High School

Joseph

Choi

12

Batesville High School

Quinten

Hylton-Gowdy

12

Batesville High School

Evan

Baker

12

Bedford North Lawrence

Tommy

McDonald

12

Ben Davis

Hayden

Baldwin

11

Ben Davis

Darien

Herbert

11

Ben Davis

Joshua

Robson

12

Benton Central

Klaus

Bottorff

12

Bethany Christian High School

Nicholas

Johnson

12

Bishop Chatard

Nathan

Kolbus

12

Bishop Chatard

Tavehon

McGarry

11

Bishop Dwenger High School

Carson

Pocock

12

Bishop Dwenger High School

Michael

Quintero

12

Bishop Noll Institute

Curtis

Howard

11

Bloomington North

Isaiah

Hollars

11

Bloomington North

Ben

Iovino

12

Bloomington North

Alexander

Potts

11

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School

Charlie

Dapp

11

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School

Niels

Caspersen

11

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School

Christian

Stevens

12

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School

Mitchell

Amstutz

11

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School

Samuel

Salentine

11

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School

Evan

Stella

11

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School

Tyler

Nolan

11

Brownsburg High School

William

Harris

12

Carmel High Scholl

Thomas

Gastineau

11

Carmel High School

Atticus

Clouse

12

Carmel High School

Connor

Goetz

12

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Stephen

Verhoff

12

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Cory

Waldron

11

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

George

Economou

11

Castle High School

Sam

Titzer

11

Castle High School

Jackson

Clark

12

Castle High School

Daniel

Willey

12

Cathedral High School

Ryan

Pehlman

11

Cathedral High School

Steven

Delaney

12

Charlestown

Jake

Kintzele

12

Chesterton High School

Andrew

Smenyak

12

Chesterton High School

Bryce

Stephan

12

Chesterton High School

Charles

Bernth

11

Chesterton High School

Matthew

Van Kley

11

Chesterton High School

Drew

Diamente

11

Columbia City High School

David

Kyler

11

Columbia City High School

Alex

Scharpenberg

11

Columbia City High School

Braden

Baker

12

Columbia City High School

Garrett

McGaha

11

Columbus East High School

Evan

Porter

12

Columbus North High School

Joel

Carroll

12

Columbus North High School

Logan

Abbott

12

Columbus North High School

Daniel

Hein

12

Concordia Lutheran High School

Collin

Herron

12

Connersville High School

Mason

Stevens

12

Connersville High School

Dakota

Baker

12

Crawfordsville High School

Zach

McKinney

12

Crawfordsville High School

Henry

Sharp

12

Crown Point High School

James

Torreano

12

Crown Point High School

Zachary

Luken

12

Danville Community High School

Cade

Orchard

12

Delta High School

Ryan

Fox

12

Delta High School

Josh

Fenwick

11

Delta High School

Isaac

Toney

11

East Central

Alex

Ketcham

12

East Central

Keegan

Moster

12

East Central

Alex

Hornback

11

East Central

Jack

Jansen

11

East Noble High School

Andrew

Barajas

12

Eastbrook High School

Caleb

Price

12

Eastern (Greentown) High School

Ryan

Hiatt

12

Edgewood

Nathan

Bolin

11

Edgewood High School

Spencer

Thompson

12

Edgewood High School

Tyler

BonDurant

12

Elkhart Memorial High School

Davis

Howell

11

Evansville Memorial

Alexander

Mosteller

12

Evansville North High School

Matthew

Brown

12

Fishers

HL

Lewis

11

Fishers

Sam

Kuhn

12

Fishers

Thomas

Brelage

11

Fishers

Alex

Meyer

11

Fishers

Aidan

Dohm

11

Fort Wayne Northrop

Jesse

Hamlin

11

Fort Wayne Snider

Bryce

Jennings

11

Fort Wayne Snider

Tyson

Agnew

12

Fort Wayne Snider

Logan

Schmucker

12

Fort Wayne Snider

Brendon

Glass

12

Franklin Central

Micah

Eisman

12

Franklin Central

Noah

Skeens

11

Fremont High School

Alex

Sagers

11

Gibson Southern High School

Brenden

Bittner

11

Gibson Southern High School

Eric

Harpenau

11

Gibson Southern High School

Travis

Hart

11

Gibson Southern High School

Felix

Perez Diener

11

Goshen High School

Simon

Myers

12

Goshen High School

Jason

Barahona Rosales

12

Goshen High School

Demetrius

Gulewicz

11

Goshen High School

Ben

Gellman

12

Greencastle High School

Seth

Gallman

12

Greenwood Community

Jordan

Chang

12

Guerin Catholic

J. P.

Kurlich

11

Guerin Catholic

Quinn

Gallagher

11

Guerin Catholic

J. P.

Spoonmore

11

Guerin Catholic

Ryan

Pfanstiel

12

Hamilton Southeastern High School

Lethridge

Sundling

12

Hamilton Southeastern High School

Eric

Carothers

11

Hamilton Southeastern High School

Jackson

Sweeney

12

Hamilton Southeastern High School

Isaiah

Phillips

12

Hamilton Southeastern High School

William

White

11

Harrison High School (WL)

Garrett

Sondgeroth

11

Harrison High School (WL)

Seth

Weaver

11

Harrison High School (WL)

Caleb

Beimfohr

11

Harrison High School (WL)

Luke

Pfeiffer

12

Harrison High School (WL)

Joseph

Sweet

12

Hauser High School

Drew

Priest

12

Heritage Hills

Kamden

Buechler

12

Heritage Hills

Malachi

Yeager

12

Heritage Hills

Eli

Eckert

11

Herron High School

Jason

Montgomery

11

Herron High School

Stephen

Payne

12

Herron High School

Ryan

Brown

12

Hobart High School

William

Milne

12

Homestead High School

Jeremy

Kim

12

Homestead High School

Brock

Spahr

11

Huntington North

Shawn

Young

12

Huntington North

Conner

Poort

12

Knox High School

Nate

Kerr

12

Lafayette Central Catholic

Carter

Goldman

11

Lake Central High School

Mitch

Polaski

12

Lake Central High School

Joseph

Conrad

12

Lapel High School

Joshua

Newman

12

Lebanon High School

Hayden

Vest

12

Lewis Cass Jr. Sr. High School

Alex

Starkey

12

Logansport High School

Mitchell

Ciotta

12

Logansport High School

Clate

Winters

12

Madison Consolidated High School

Ben

Reichenbach

12

Manchester High School

Remington

Trick

12

Manchester High School

Jake

Ruble

12

McCutcheon High School

Nathan

Ortt

12

Milan High School

Logan

Miles

12

Milan High School

Benjamin

Nagel

12

Monrovia High School

Jonathan

West

12

Mount Vernon High School (Posey)

Nathan

Conway

11

Mt. Vernon High School (Fortville)

Benjamin

LaBelle

11

Mt. Vernon High School (Fortville)

Joseph

O'Dell

11

New Palestine

Ethan

Westrate

12

New Palestine

Connor

Dobbins

12

New Palestine

Richard

Lopez

12

New Palestine

Luke

Ely

11

New Palestine

Trenton

Reeves

11

Noblesville

Isaac

Weber

12

North Central High School (Indianapolis)

Ian

Hunter

12

North Central High School (Indianapolis)

Ian

Cummings

12

North Central High School (Indianapolis)

Ethan

Halloran

12

North Central High School (Indianapolis)

Cole

Maguire

12

North Central High School (Indianapolis)

Gavyn

Doane

11

North Knox High School

Matthew

Fritzen

12

North Montgomery HS

Arron

Smith

12

NorthWood High School

Matthew

Ross

11

Orleans High School

Milan

Jones

11

Pendleton Heights High School

Lane

Hilgenhold

12

Perry Central High School

John

Bashor

12

Perry Central High School

Jonas

Chimbanda

12

Pike High School

Max

Tetrick

12

Plainfield High School

Brayton

Vayhinger

12

Plainfield High School

Connor

Evans

12

Plainfield High School

Hans

Franke

11

Prairie Heights High School

Parker

Jordan

12

Rensselaer Central

Thomas

Rohr

12

Rochester

Daniel

Woodruff

11

Roncalli

Nicholas

Plahitko

12

Roncalli

Grant

Meinerding

11

Roncalli

Cade

Morgan

12

Roncalli

Grant

Latimer

11

Roncalli

Connor

DeMoss

11

Roncalli

Ethan

Newett

12

Roncalli

Xiangyu

Wang

12

Scecina Memorial

Trent

Hohenstreiter

12

Seymour High School

Shaune

Lapp

11

South Bend Riley

Amani "Skip"

Morrell

12

South Bend Saint Joseph

Michael

Godfrey

12

South Bend Saint Joseph

Adam

Mazurek

11

South Bend Saint Joseph

Jacob

Moon

11

South Bend Saint Joseph

Bill

Powers

11

South Bend Saint Joseph

Joe

Deahl

11

South Bend Saint Joseph

Samuel

Rector

12

South Dearborn

Kipper

Johnson

12

South Spencer High School

Ross

Lippencott

12

Southmont High School

Conner

Stockwell

12

Southmont High School

Loggan

Drake

12

Southwestern Jr./Sr. High School

Zachary

Swanson

12

Southwestern Jr./Sr. High School

Blake

McClure

11

Southwestern Jr./Sr. High School

Garrett

Demaree

11

Switzerland County High School

Thomas

Simpson

12

Tell City

Leo

Simpson

12

Tell City

Chase

Beckort

11

Tell City

Will

Simpson

11

Tell City

Elliot

Reed

11

Tell City

Jonathan

Riggins

11

Triton Central High School

Steven

Earl

12

Triton Central High School

Evan

Couser

12

Union County High School

Ryan

Hensley

11

Union County High School

Luke

Haas

12

Union County High School

Russ

Hensley

11

Union County High School

Nathaniel

Smith

11

Valparaiso High School

Carl

Frey

12

Valparaiso High School

Reece

Staples

12

Valparaiso High School

Riley

Sorrick

12

Valparaiso High School

Alex

Herbst

12

Wapahani High School

Nathan

Herbst

12

Wapahani High School

Bryce

Garner

11

Warsaw

Tyler

Metzinger

11

Warsaw

Reese

Holloway

12

West Lafayette High School

Jason

Haehl

12

West Lafayette High School

Mitchell

Curl

11

West Lafayette High School

Samuel

Sutton

11

West Lafayette High School

Harry

Shook

11

West Lafayette High School

Isaiah

Robyne

12

West Lafayette High School

Nathan

Nicholson

12

Western

Tyler

Gilbert

12

Western

Jacob

Mears

12

Westfield HS

Nicholas

Leahy

12

Westfield HS

Andrew

Pazdernik

12

Westfield HS

Dainon

Wray

12

Westfield HS

Grant

Giorgi

12

Wheeler

Lucas

Jackson

12

Wheeler

David

Ryan

12

Whiteland Community High School

Joseph

Leistner

12

Whiteland Community High School

Domanic

Heater

11

Winamac Community High School

Garrett

Clausen

12

Yorktown High School

Caleb

Bonsack

11

Yorktown High School

Grayson

Zinn

12

Zionsville Community

Carson

Canfield

12

Zionsville Community

Lucas

Bender

12

Zionsville Community

Andrew

Stuff

11

Zionsville Community

 

 

2018 IATCCC Boys Track Academic All-State Honorable Mention

Please send any spelling corrections to Julie Alano

First Name

Last Name

Grade

School

Justin

Summers

11

Alexandria-Monroe High School

Chase

Schnepf

11

Angola High School

Bryan

Sears

12

Angola High School

Ethan

Goddard

11

Avon High School

Michael

Curry

11

Avon High School

Sammy

Bullock

12

Avon High School

Edwin

Cardona

11

Avon High School

Nycholas

Sigmon

12

Avon High School

Kamryn

Molton

11

Avon High School

Peter

Simmon

12

Avon High School

Dylan

Flannery

12

Batesville High School

James

Gosmeyer

12

Batesville High School

Eykis

Fullenkamp

12

Batesville High School

Jamey

Deckard

12

Bedford North Lawrence

Gaven

Moore

12

Bedford North Lawrence

Raiginald

Comia

12

Ben Davis

Antonio

Vargas

11

Ben Davis

Nick

Daily

12

Benton Central

Morgan

Knotts

11

Benton Central

Simon

Graber Miller

12

Bethany Christian High School

Dustin

Miller

12

Bethany Christian High School

Tyler

Thompson

12

Bishop Chatard

Blake

Brown

12

Bishop Chatard

Rylan

Elliott

11

Bishop Chatard

Shuaicheng "Sam"

Fu

11

Bishop Chatard

Andrew

Myers

11

Bishop Dwenger High School

Michael

Garrett

11

Bishop Dwenger High School

Christopher

Raines

11

Bishop Dwenger High School

Sean

O'Sullivan

11

Bishop Dwenger High School

Samuel

Obergfell

11

Bishop Dwenger High School

Payton

Hewlett

12

Bishop Noll Institute

Michael

Harman

12

Bloomington North

Julien

Slaughter

12

Bloomington North

Hank

Honegger

11

Bluffton High School

Adam

Baumgartner

12

Bluffton High School

Dean

Ewin

12

Boonville High School

Luke

Conner

11

Boonville High School

Noah

Delumpa

12

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School

Eric

Shea

11

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School

Myles

Clark

11

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School

Christian

Hammerly

12

Brownsburg High School

Reis

Thomas

11

Brownsburg High School

Jimmy

Snyder

12

Carmel High School

Spencer

Smith

12

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Justin

Becker

12

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Gannon

Guinn

12

Carroll Jr/Sr High School

Christopher

Brake

12

Castle High School

Marco

Rebolledo

11

Cathedral High School

David

Havens

12

Cathedral High School

Jack

Hutchens

11

Cathedral High School

Morris

Kimble

12

Cathedral High School

Michael

Kalu

12

Cathedral High School

Dalton

Martin

11

Cathedral High School

Rodney

O'Neal

11

Cathedral High School

Jean Paul

Osafo

11

Chesterton High School

Jonathon

O'Dell

11

Columbia City High School

Liam

Hesting

11

Columbia City High School

Owen

Rupp

11

Columbus East High School

Harrison

McNeely

12

Columbus East High School

Eli

Edwards

12

Columbus East High School

Jared

Baker

11

Columbus East High School

Sam

Thomasson

11

Columbus East High School

Tanner

Hatton

12

Columbus East High School

Zach

Clark

12

Columbus East High School

Sam

Horak

11

Columbus North High School

Rishi

Poludasu

11

Columbus North High School

Abel

Spalding

12

Columbus North High School

Cohen

Reedy

12

Columbus North High School

Andrew

Thompson

12

Columbus North High School

Matthew

Ruppert

12

Concordia Lutheran High School

Logan

Bauer

11

Concordia Lutheran High School

Riley

Fyffe

11

Crawfordsville High School

Nicholas

Ryan

12

Crown Point High School

Aaron

Kamstra

12

Crown Point High School

Ryan

Krapf

12

Crown Point High School

Jacob

Yarnell

11

Danville Community High School

Logan

Clark

11

Danville Community High School

Mason

Hunt

11

Delta High School

Brady

Pease

11

Delta High School

Caden

Morris

11

Delta High School

Garrett

Ardis

11

East Central

Trevor

McDonough

12

East Central

Adam

Dills

12

East Noble High School

Quinton

Walter

11

Eastern (Greentown) High School

Josh

Reprogle

12

Eastern (Greentown) High School

Jack

Johnson

11

Eastern (Greentown) High School

Brandon

Sill

12

Eastern High School

Cody

Russell

12

Eastern High School

Topper

Ramsey

11

Evansville Central

Dalton

Mills

11

Evansville Central

Samuel

Kennedy

11

Evansville Central

Evan

Sorensen

12

Evansville Central

Matthew

Schadler

12

Evansville Memorial

Evan

Bockelman

11

Evansville Memorial

Jacob

Hirsch

11

Evansville Memorial

Josh

Horst

12

Evansville Memorial

Andrew

Cross

12

Evansville Memorial

Drew

Hale

11

Evansville North High School

Eric

Wilson

11

Evansville North High School

Matthew

Fulkerson

12

Evansville North High School

Connor

Kitson

12

Fairfield Jr Sr High School

Hunter

Kaiser

12

Fishers

Ethan

Meyer

11

Fishers

Mason

McCartney

11

Fishers

Ben

Norton

12

Fishers

Jack

Kinsel

12

Fishers

Benjamin

Becher

12

Forest Park

Alex

Weyer

11

Forest Park

Dustin

Luebbehusen

12

Forest Park

Andrew

Schuler

12

Forest Park

Matthew

Snell

12

Frankfort

Colton

Crum

12

Frankfort High School

Mitchell

Parrish

12

Franklin Central

Justin

Cerbone

11

Franklin Central

Wyatt

Crowel

12

Franklin Central

Anmoldeep

Sidhu

11

Franklin Central

Caleb

Loobie

12

Franklin Central

Connor

Wright

12

Franklin Central

Calvin

Shelton

11

Franklin Central

David

Purdy

12

Franklin Community

David

Purdy

12

Franklin Community

Josh

Campbell

12

Franklin Community

Andrew

Bixler

12

Franklin Community

Alec

Martin

12

Gibson Southern High School

Trey

Riggs

12

Gibson Southern High School

Dillon

Hasenour

11

Gibson Southern High School

Skylar

Lay

11

Gibson Southern High School

Alex

Meyer

11

Gibson Southern High School

Jackson

Maurer

11

Gibson Southern High School

Daniel

Knapp

11

Gibson Southern High School

Sebastian

Venson

11

Gibson Southern High School

Christopher

Sanchez

12

Goshen High School

Bryan

Olvera

12

Goshen High School

Samuel

Miller

11

Goshen High School

John

Brook

11

Greencastle High School

Leo

Weeks

12

Greencastle High School

Adam

Lee

11

Greenfield-Central

William

Wickham

11

Greenfield-Central

Avery

Hennessey-Trotter

11

Greenfield-Central

Alex

Henderson

11

Greensburg Community High School

George

Flanagan

12

Greenwood Community

Hunter

Walden

11

Greenwood Community

Jake

Patton

12

Greenwood Community

Zach

McCauley

11

Greenwood Community

Justin

VanDyke

12

Greenwood Community

Clyde

Vaught

11

Greenwood Community

William

Socks

12

Greenwood Community

Ben

Batchelder

11

Guerin Catholic

Dylan

Crossen

11

Guerin Catholic

Andrew

Hall

12

Guerin Catholic

Nicholas

Bostock

11

Hamilton Southeastern High School

Grant

Wilson

11

Hamilton Southeastern High School

Nicholas

Bowman

12

Hamilton Southeastern High School

Jake

Ledford

12

Hamilton Southeastern High School

John

Nigh

11

Hamilton Southeastern High School

Jonathan

May

12

Hamilton Southeastern High School

Benjamin

Rude

12

Hamilton Southeastern High School

David

Newcomb

12

Hauser High School

David

Seelye

12

Hauser High School

Paul

Cordero

11

Hauser High School

Cole

Mulzer

12

Heritage Hills

Mitchell

Hopf

11

Heritage Hills

Andrew

Kohrman

12

Heritage Jr./Sr. High School

Ben

Werle

11

Herron High School

Aidan

Morgan

12

Herron High School

Samuel

Tanner

11

Herron High School

Kyler

Tanis

11

Highland High

 Thomas

Crowel

11

Highland High School

Whab

Akanbi