IATCCC Longevity Awards

 

20 Years

30 Years

40 Years

50 Years

 

2017

 

 

 

Tom Byrnes

Kokomo

 

 

 

Mike Davidson

Ben Davis

 

 

 

Tom Kendall

Jeffersonville

 

 

 

Bob Miller

Fairfield

 

 

 

Keith Scott

Northrop

 

 

 

2016

 

 

 

Eddie Nolan

FW South Side

 

 

2017

2015

 

 

Keith Iddings

Crown Point

Garry Anderson

Greencastle

 

 

Chuck Schlemmer

West Noble

Bob Fahl

Columbia City

 

 

2016

Charles W. Jones

Gary Lew Wallace

 

 

Thomas Gallagher

Guerin Catholic

Terry Lakes

Marion

 

 

2015

Anne Tiernon

Homestead

 

 

Jeff Beach

Winamac

Ted Tiernon

Woodside Middle School

2017

 

Ken Hittson

Richmond

Jay White

Portage

Kent Graham

Noblesville

 

Kirt Hunsberger

Fairfield

Dr. Veronica Williams

West Side

Steven Rausch

South Adams

 

Elaine Main

Southridge

2014

Herb Widner

Bishop Dwenger

2017

Sara Wyss

Homestead

Boling, Bruce

Eastwood MS

2015

Patrick Monaghan

New Haven

2013

Prow, Michael

Valparaiso

Bob Dahl

Norwell

David Stookey

Wawasee

Simpson, Byron J.

North Central

2013

Tommy Hogan

Fort Wayne, Wayne

2014

Jones, Keith

Clay City

Smith, Thom

New Prairie

2013

Armontrout, Lafey

Crown Point

2012

Briggs, Robert L.

West Side

Nicholson, Paul L.

Eastern

2013

Abraham, Robert

Brown County

2012

Stuffle, Ed

North Montgomery

Raver, Ron

Batesville

Stemler, Larry

New Haven

Hall, Mike

Franklin Community

Potter, Bob

Lawrence North/ Pendleton Heights

Slavens, Dean

FW Northside

2011

2009

2011

2010

Knerr, Karl

Carmel/Brebeuf Jesuit

Cotherman, Steve

East Central

Kearney, Steve

Chesterton

Eger, Jim

Elkhart Memorial

Holden, Alan

Pendleton Heights

Custer, Lane

West Lafayette

2010

Welch, William

Rose Hulman

2010

Miller, Brian

Hamilton

Bonsett, Don

Lewis Cass

2005

Heimberg, Chuck

Portage

Roberts, Dan

Kankakee Valley

2009

Edmonds, Gene

Rensselaer Central

2008

Brooks, Joe

Warren Central

Cotton, Don

Huntington North

2000

Leonard, Tim

Franklin Community

2008

Leming, Dick

Northfield

Walker, Bill

FW South

2007

Holman, Mike

Lawrence Central

Shenfeld, Dick

Homestead

 

 

Byrnes, Tom

Kokomo

Roberts, Wayne

Columbus North

Stucker, Ricke

Kokomo

 

 

Davidson, Mike

Ben Davis

Weinheimer, Rick

Columbus North

2008

 

 

2006

2007

Koeppen, Chuck

Carmel

 

 

Lakes, Terry

Marion

Graham, Kent

Noblesville

Monaghan, Pat

New Haven

 

 

2005

Hickman, Bruce

Warren Central

2006

 

 

Hisner, Randy

Bellmont

Kent, Steve

Warren Central

Peterson, Barrie

FW Northrop

 

 

Matchette, Jan

Columbus North

McNulty, Dennis

Warren Central

2005

 

 

Wagner, Carl

Martinsville

Rausch, Steve

Bellmont

Shockney, Allen

Plymouth

 

 

White, Jay

Portage

2006

2004

 

 

2004

Stover, Rick

North Central

Armontrout, Lafey

Crown Point

 

 

Duffy, Bill

Columbia City

2005

2003

 

 

Hall, Mike

Franklin Community

DeBoy, Greg

Maconaquah

Hurt, Phil

Lafayette Jeff

 

 

Jay, Richard

Hammond Gavit

Kurth, Tom

Elkhart Central

Raver, Ron

Batesville

 

 

Scott, Keith

FW North Side

2004

Slavens, Dean

Columbia City

 

 

2003

Bannon, Dave

Franklin Central

2002

 

 

Hoffman, Jerry

SB St. Joe

Blosser, Bill

FW North Side

Chastain, John

Seymour

 

 

Tiernon, Anne

Homestead

Chastain, Michael

Culver Academies

2000

 

 

2002

Dahl, Bob

Norwell

Eger, Jim

Elkhart Memorial

 

 

Lucas, Jolinda

Hamilton

Honegger, Roberta

Lafayette Jeff

1999

 

 

2000

Seib, Pat

Gibson Southern

Owen, Charlie

Yorktown

 

 

Beckwith, Paul

Angola

Skorupa, Rudy

Lake Central

1993

 

 

Smith, Thom

New Prairie

Willen, Larry

Warren Central

Edmonds, Gene

Rensselaer Central

 

 

1999

2003

1991

 

 

Briggs, Robert

Gary Mann

Potter, Bob

Lawrence North

Walker, Bill

FW South

 

 

Brooks, Joe

Warren Central

Snyder, Doug

New Prairie

 

 

 

 

Compton, Bob

Heritage Hills

Stuffle, Ed

North Montgomery

 

 

 

 

Cotherman, Steve

East Central

Swank, Bob

South Knox

 

 

 

 

Fox, Woodie

New Palestine

2001

 

 

 

 

Lambertus, Mark

Jeffersonville

Carbone, Dean

Warren Central

 

 

 

 

Miller, Brian

Hamilton

2000

 

 

 

 

Pryor, Dave

New Castle

Bonsett, Don

Lewis Cass

 

 

 

 

Rausch, Steve

Bellmont

Leming, Dick

Northfield

 

 

 

 

Sluder, Mike

Barr Reeve

Sieboldt, Ralph

Bloomington North

 

 

 

 

Tachtiris, George

Crown Point

1999

 

 

 

 

Warthan, Charlie

Bloomington North

Cotton, Don

Huntington North

 

 

 

 

Witt, Ken

Crown Point

Koeppen, Chuck

Carmel

 

 

 

 

Yocum, Ken

Eastbrook

McWilliams, Don

Floyd Central

 

 

 

 

1998

Pike, Al

Triton Central

 

 

 

 

Chapel, Margie

Cowan

Rund, Lee

Center Grove

 

 

 

 

Feezle, Tim

Lawrence Central

Shefeld, Dick

Homestead

 

 

 

 

Hoffman, Mark

Valparaiso

Stucker, Ricke

Kokomo

 

 

 

 

Holman, Mike

Lawrence Central

1998

 

 

 

 

Osting, Dallas

Winchester

Sneed, Roy

Jay County

 

 

 

 

Roberts, Wayne

Columbus North

Tubbs, Ron

Boonville

 

 

 

 

Weinheimer, Rick

Columbus North

1997

 

 

 

 

1997

Dwiggins, Ross

Kokomo

 

 

 

 

Dickison, Bill

Western

Peterson, Barrie

FW Northrop

 

 

 

 

Flora, Craig

New Albany

1996

 

 

 

 

Graham, Kent

Noblesville

Chapala, Tom

New Albany

 

 

 

 

Hickman, Bruce

Warren Central

1995

 

 

 

 

Kent, Steve

Warren Central

Rhoades, John

Pendleton

 

 

 

 

Ludwig, Bill

Jennings County

Yant, Larry

FW Harding

 

 

 

 

McNulty, Dennis

Warren Central

1994

 

 

 

 

Tucker, Bill

Lawrence Central

Hinton, Joe

Floyd Central

 

 

 

 

Willen, Larry

Warren Central

Minton, Jerry

Wawasee

 

 

 

 

Willis, Chuck

Muncie Central

Tumey, Carol

Center Grove

 

 

 

 

1996

1993

 

 

 

 

Wesley, Wayne

Hammond Clark

Dininger, Walt

Tri West

 

 

 

 

1995

Eger, Jim

Elkhart Memorial

 

 

 

 

Boyd, Dick

Dekalb

Hoffman, Craig

FW Concordia

 

 

 

 

Chastain, Michael

Culver Academies

Hurt, Phil

Lafayette Jeff

 

 

 

 

Clark, Dave

New Castle

Leamon, Joel

Pike

 

 

 

 

DeBoy, Greg

Maconaquah

Raver, Ron

Batesville

 

 

 

 

Geswein, Fred

Providence

1992

 

 

 

 

Sloan, Don

Penn

Barnes, Bill

Columbus East

 

 

 

 

1994

Chastain, John

Seymour

 

 

 

 

Aschliman, Donald

Rossville

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carbone, Dean

Warren Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dahl, Bob

Norwell

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dwiggins, Ross

Kokomo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knobbe, Lou

Madison

 

 

 

 

 

 

McWilliams, Don

Floyd Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miller, Ken

FW North

 

 

 

 

 

 

Richards, John

Terre Haute South

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sieboldt, Ralph

Bloomington North

 

 

 

 

 

 

Skorupa, Rudy

Lake Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

Slavens, Dean

Columbia City

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stauffer, Jerry

Warren Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

Watts, Andy

Austin

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wilke, Bill

Portage

 

 

 

 

 

 

1993

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dickman, Sharon

Maconaquah

 

 

 

 

 

 

Noffsinger, Ted

Elkhart Memorial

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stuffle, Ed

North Montgomery

 

 

 

 

 

 

Swank, Bob

South Knox

 

 

 

 

 

 

Young, Mel

Richmond

 

 

 

 

 

 

1992

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bannon, Dave

Franklin Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chapala, Tom

New Albany

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cotton, Don

Huntington North

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dwiggins, Dennis

Jay County

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fisher, Ted

Decatur Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mitchell, Keith

Columbus North

 

 

 

 

 

 

Potter, Bob

Lawrence North

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ruch, Larry

Kokomo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sneed, Roy

Jay County

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stuckey, Larry

Northview

 

 

 

 

 

 

1991

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bell, Ron

Lawrence North

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bonsett, Don

Lewis Cass

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brake, Jack

Park Tudor/Lawrence North

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clements, Dan

Lawrence North

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dilk, Lee

Warren Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

Horn, Dennis

Wabash

 

 

 

 

 

 

Potrzebowski, Mark

South Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sell, Larry

Southern Wells

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shenfeld, Dick

Homestead

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stucker, Ricke

Kokomo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yager, Bob

Heritage (FW)