2015 Indiana Women's Track and Field All-Stars

Midwest Meet of Champions Roster 6-12-15

 

100m Dash

  1. Karaline Staggs- Heritage Hills- 12.54
  2. Gabrielle Ravotto- Mishawaka Marion- 12.76

200m Dash

  1. Gabrielle Ravotto- Mishawaka Marion- 26.02
  2. Jasmyne Jordan- Warren Central- 26.05
  3. Morgan Zoller- South Dearborn -26.26

4x100m Relay

  1. Karaline Staggs- Heritage Hills
  2. Kim Jackson- Pike
  3. Caitlyn Redmon- Warren Central
  4. Keri Ertel- Jennings County

4x200m Relay

  1. Jasmyne Jordan- Warren Central
  2. Allison Vogeler- New Prairie
  3. Ahmanah Woods- South Bend Adams
  4. Ayanna Moody- Mishawaka

100m Hurdles

  1. Caitlyn Redmon- Warren Central- 14.21- State Champion
  2. Keri Ertel- Jennings County- 14.65
  3. Plenseh-Tay Sakeuh- Lapel- 14.44

300m Hurdles

  1. Keri Ertel- Jennings County- 43.47 - State Champion
  2. Plenseh-Tay Sakeuh- Lapel- 43.10
  3. Allison Vogeler- New Prairie- 44.50

400m Dash

  1. Olivia Coleman- Mount Vernon (Fortville)- 57.01
  2. Ahmana Woods- South Bend Adams- 57.12
  3. Victoria Long- Center Grove- 57.13

4x400m Relay

  1. Olivia Coleman- Mount Vernon (Fortville)
  2. Ayanna Moody- Mishawaka
  3. Victoria Long- Center Grove
  4. Jordan (WC), Vogeler (NP), Woods (SBA), Jackson (FC), Moffitt (OakH- 58.87)

800m

1.    Samantha Woodford- Plainfield- 2:11.83- State Champion

2.    Susan Hubbard- West Lafayette -2:13.37- Anchor- State Champion 3200m Relay- 8:58.72

3.    Laine Jackson- Franklin Central- 2:19.00

 

1600m

1.    Jessica Backherns- Silver Creek- 5:04.96

2.    Constance (Hope) Jones- Warren Central- 5:10.12

3.    Rachel Wilkens- Wood Memorial- 5:16.52

 

3200m

1.    Rachel Bales- West Lafayette- 10:58.51

2.    Mary Abramson- Avon- 10:59.62

3.     

 

4x800m- Done

1.    Samantha Woodford- Plainfield-2:11.83

2.    Abigail Grider- Fort Wayne South Side- 2:15.97

3.    Sydney Meyers- Zionsville- 2:15.69

4.    Sienna Crews- Heritage Hills- 2:14.90

 

Long Jump

  1. Caitlyn Redmon- Warren Central- 19-08.00
  2. Olivia Coleman- Mount Vernon (Fortville)- 18-06

Pole Vault

  1. Kim Jackson- Pike- 12-06
  2. Madison Keele- Avon- 11-09
  3. Emily Brady- Brown County- 11-03

High Jump

 

1.    Janae Moffitt- Oak Hill- 5-11.75- State Champion

2.    Lindsey Dierks- Manchester- 5-05.00

3.    Taylor Pennington- Center Grove- 5-10

 

Shot

1.    Deanna Cornelius- Elkhart Memorial- 44-03.00

2.    Haley Hart- Morristown- pending but in if available- 42-05.25

3.    Kayla York- Hanover Central- Alternate- 42-01.75

 

Discus

1.    Kayla York- Hanover Central- 148-00- State Champion

2.    Sarah Corbin- Mooresville- 143-05

3.    Laura Schoonmaker- Lake Central- 128-02