Officers and Council

2017 Indiana Association of Track and Cross Country Coaches
Past Officers

Office Name School
President Julie Alano Hamilton Southeastern
Vice-President Rick Sluder Munster
Secretary Ian Wilson Homestead
Treasurer Bob Krevda Marion
Special Assignments
Academic All-State Cross-Country Sara Wyss Homestead
Academic All-State Track and Field Ed Stuffle North Montgomery
Cross-Country Clinic Bob Dahl Norwell
Track Clinic Michael Chastain Culver Academies
Hoosier Harrier Mark Harsha Portage
Webmaster Julie Alano Hamilton Southeastern
Hall of Fame Julie Alano Hamilton Southeastern
Staff Dennis McNulty Warren Central
Marshall Goss
Glen Brown Columbus East
Ed Stuffle North Montgomery
Mid East CC Meet Head Coach Jay White Portage
Staff Melissa Hagerman  Pendleton Heights
Terry Lakes Marion
Jayson Rigsby Pike
Ricke Stucker Kokomo
Mid West Track Boys Head Coach Steve Cotherman East Central
Staff Zach Toothman Avon
Byron Simpson North Central
Scott Lancaster Wawasee
Ryan Potter Pendleton Heights
Mid West Track Girls Head Coach Rick Sluder Munster
Staff Kirk Wrightsman Shelbyville
Jeremy Baney South Dearborn
Julie Alano Hamilton Southeastern
Mike McCarthy SB St. Joe
Boys and Girls CC Ratings Rudy Skorupa Lake Central
Boys Track Ratings Gabe Porras Zionsville
Girls Track Ratings Andy Belloli Fishers
Girls Regional Representatives  (by Region of the State not Site)
South
South
North Central
North Central
Southwest
Southwest
Northeast
Northeast
Northwest
Northwest Rick Sluder Munster
Central
Central
Northwest Central Ed Stuffle North Montgomery
Northwest Central Julie Alano Hamilton Southeastern
Southeast Ron Raver Batesville
Southeast Glen Brown Columbus East
At Large Le’gretta Smith Warren Central
At Large
At Large
At Large
Boys Regional Representatives (by Region of the State not Site)
South Jeff Balmer Crawford County
South Rob Abraham Brown County
Southeast Steve Cotherman East Central
Southeast
Southwest
Southwest
Northeast Bob Dahl Norwell
Northeast
Northwest Rudy Skorupa Lake Central
Northwest Thom Smith New Prairie
North Central Mike Chastain Culver Academies
North Central
Northwest Central Ken Browner Carmel
Northwest Central
Central Mike Davidson Ben Davis
Central Ryan Potter Pendleton Heights
At Large Ricke Stucker Kokomo
At Large Keith Iddings Crown Point
At Large