Mr and Miss XC and Track & Field

Miss Track & FieldMr Track & FieldMiss Cross CountryMr Cross Country
2018Camille Christopher
Hamilton Southeastern
Nate Patterson
Plymouth
2017Lynna Irby
Pike
Ryan Lipe
Carmel
Tyler Schwartz
Dekalb
Gabe Fendel
Hamilton Southeastern
2016Bryeana Byrdsong
Warren Central
D’Wayne Eskridge
Bluffton
Sarah Leinheiser
Carmel
Curtis Eckstein
Oldenburg Academy
2015Janae Moffitt
Oak Hill
Deakin Volz
Bloomington South
2014Symone Black
Concordia Lutheran
Justin Veteto
Center Grove
2013Bethany Neeley
Eastern (Greentown)
Carl McQuay
Lafayette Jefferson
2012Skyler Carpenter
Westview
Futsum Zeinasellassie
North Central
2011Ashley Spencer
Lawrence North
Nick Stone, Austin Mudd
Center Grove
2010Ellie Tidman
Batesville
Max Tuttle
Bloomington North
2009Hanna Farley
Park Tudor
Matt Terrell
Ben Davis

Track and Field Event Area Awards

Miss Field EventMr Field EventMiss Sprinter / HurdlerMr Sprinter / HurdlerMiss DistanceMr Distance
2018Addie Wanner
South Adams
Colton Crum
Frankfort
Nakita Turner-Lee
Brebeuf Jesuit
Shaton Vaughn
FW Northrop
Tyler Schwartz
Dekalb
Jalen Royal
FW Northrop
2017Victoria Farley
Portage
Ryder Emberton
Whiteland
Kristen LaCosse
Crown Point
Noah McBride
Evansville Harrison
Madison Kiser
Pioneer
Samuel Voelz
New Palestine
2016Sandra Brown
Pike
Daniel Armstrong
Michigan City
Jasmine Mclemore Michigan CityMichael DeFoe Hamilton HeightsGrace Walther
Homestead
Hari Sathyamurthy
Brownsburg
2015Caitlyn Redmon
Warren Central
David Schall
Avon
Keri Ertel
Jennings County
Clayton Cook
Wawasee
Stoney Prowell
Marshall
Samantha Woodford
Plainfield
Adam Wallace
Floyd Central
2014Demara Compton
Lawrence Central
Moussa Conde
Ben Davis
Ashanetta Harris
Warren Central
Jonvae Johnson
Gary West Side
Mackenzie Caldwell
Columbus North
Anthony Didion
LaPorte
2013Ari Nelson
Homestead
Grant Cole
Eastern (Greentown)
Alexis Harvey
Bellmont
Ryan Davis
Hamilton Southeastern
Brittany Neeley
Eastern (Greentown)
Matt Dorsey
Lawrence Central
2012Cassie Wertman
Southridge
Rachel Dincoff
Dekalb
Langston Newton
Carmel
MonTayla Holder
Lawrence Central
Jeron Brown
Lawrence Central
Taylor Wiley
Evansville Central
Mitch Hubner
LaPorte
2011Tori Bliss
Portage
Johnathon Christensen
Southmont
Taylor Gilles
Wheeler
Jarvis McMillian
Hobart
Abby Farley
Park Tudor
Chris Walden
Carmel
Conner Claflin
Lawrence Central
2010Ellie McCardwell
Pendleton Heights
Matt Gerbick
Andrean
Shanice Gholson
Jeffersonville
Logan Hayes
Warren Central
Robert Rose
Ben Davis
Kate DeSimone
FW Canterbury
Nathan Hendershot
Pendleton Heights
2009Paige Smith
Hamilton Southeastern
Derrick Spight
Warren Central
Ebony Wright
Warren Central
Logan Griffith
John Adams
Kristal Studer
East Central
Joe Holahan
Bloomington South