Monroe Central High School is looking for candidates interested in coaching boys’ and girls’ sprinters this upcoming 2018 season. Qualified candidates should contact Coach Preston Proctor at prestonp@monroecentral.org.  Monroe Central is a public 1-A high school on the western county line of Randolph County.  The Golden Bears feature one of the finest facilities in East Central Indiana and have a rich track tradition

IATCCC Boys Cross Country Poll of October 28, 2014

Rank School Semi-State Regional
1. Carmel C 1 Noblesville 1
2. West Lafayette NP 1
3. Columbus North BC 1
4. Brebeuf Jesuit C 2 Noblesville 2
5. FW Carroll NH 1
6. Bloomington North BC 2
7. Bloomington South BC 3
8. Munster NP 2
9. Avon C 3
10. Fishers C 4 Noblesville 3
11. North Central C 5 Noblesville 4
12. Hamilton Southeastern C 6 Noblesville 5
13. Crown Point NP 3
14. Terre Haute South BC 4
15. Valparaiso NP 4
16. Lake Central NP 5
17. Westfield C Did not advance Noblesville 6
18. North Harrison BC 5
19. Zionsville C 7
20. Mt Vernon NH 2
21. Lafayette Jeff NP 6
22. West Noble NH 3
23. Terre Haute North BC 6
24. Goshen NP 4
25. East Noble NH 5

IATCCC Girls Cross Country Poll of October 28, 2014

Rank School Semi-State Regional
1. Carmel C 1 Noblesville 1
2. Avon C 2
3. Columbus North BC 1
4. Penn NH 1
5. FW Carroll NH 2
6. West Lafayette NP 1
7. Bloomington South BC 2
8. Warren Central C 3
9. Pendleton Heights NH 3
10. Zionsville C 4
11. Lake Central NP 2
12. Floyd Central BC 3
13. Warsaw NP 3
14. Valparaiso NP 4
15. Cathedral C 5 Noblesville 2
16. Homestead NH 4
17. Portage NP 5
18. Hamilton Southeastern C 6 Noblesville 3
19. Terre Haute North BC 4
20. Seymour BC 5
21. LaPorte NP 6
22. Huntington North NH 5
23. Noblesville C 7 Noblesville 4
24. Northridge NH 6
25. Jasper BC 6

IATCCC Boys Cross Country Poll of October 21, 2014

Rank School Semi-State Regional
1. Carmel C 1 Noblesville 1
2. West Lafayette NP 1
3. Columbus North BC 1
4. Brebeuf Jesuit C 2 Noblesville 2
5. FW Carroll NH 1
6. Bloomington North BC 2
7. Bloomington South BC 3
8. Munster NP 2
9. Avon C 3
10. North Central C 4 Noblesville 3
11. Fishers C 5 Noblesville 4
12. Hamilton Southeastern C 6 Noblesville 5
13. Zionsville C 7
14. Westfield C Did not advance Noblesville 6
15. Valparaiso NP 3
16. LaPorte NP 4
17. Cardinal Ritter C 8
18. Terre Haute South BC 4
19. Portage NP 5
20. Crown Point NP 6
21. Lake Central NP 7
22. North Harrison BC 5
23. Brownsburg C 9
24. Cathedral C Did not advance Noblesville 7
25. Lawrence North C Did not advance Noblesville 8